Record Details, Midget Express, 2017/18 (Chedoke Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament9540272566002371511405032
Regular Season8512291473402230158525144
Overall171052563913940453730199210176
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton Chargers110032110040220072
Ancaster Avalanche110032000000110032
Brantford 99ers101046000000101046
Brantford Saints000000110040110040
Dofasco Steelhawks11007410103621101010
Don Mills Mustangs 000000110032110032
Kitchener Rangers (Blue)22001171100213300138
Kitchener Rangers (Red)210143110053320196
Kiwanis Stars110041000000110041
Lawfield Thunder211063110032321095
Milton Winterhawks10100210105102020512
Niagara Falls Flyers101035000000101035
Oshawa Hawks101012000000101012
Rosedale Devils100111101014201125
Waterloo Wolves11007033001454400215
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets110021101014211035
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex (PJD)000000110021110021
Albert McCormick Arena000000110052110052
Chedoke Twin-Pad (Green)8512291400000085122914
Chedoke Twin-Pad (Red)43101171100405410157
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)101012000000101012
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad C)110032000000110032
FH Sherman - Dofasco Recreation Centre (West Rink)000000101036101036
Grand River Arena000000110053110053
Milton Memorial Arena00000010105101010510
Rosedale Arena000000101014101014
Silverwood Arena000000110032110032
Southwood Arena (Green)000000101014101014
Stoney Creek Arena202071122006442201315
Stronach Arena & Community Centre (Pad B)000000110061110061
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink 3)000000110040110040
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink 4)110053000000110053
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Chedoke Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from chedokeminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 2:49 PM