Chedoke Twin-Pad (Green), Venues (Chedoke Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom
atoMc Grey
(5-3)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc White
[A5]
Atom
atoMc Black
(3-7)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Red
[A6]
Novice Express
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
Minor Midget Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Express
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam
Kings
L (6-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B7]
Bantam
Bruins
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Stars
[B8]
Bantam
Senators
(6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Lightning
[B9]
Midget
Senators
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M12]
Midget
Avalanche
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
[M14]
Midget
Flyers
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
[M15]
Midget
Kings
(1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M16]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Midget
Stars
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jets
[M17]
Midget
Flyers
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Senators
[M18]
Novice
Timbits Bruins & Timbits Canadiens
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Red & atoMc White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Grey & atoMc Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Senators & Kings
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Bruins
L (4-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Mountain House League
[N6]
Bantam Express
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Express
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Express
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Atom
atoMc Red
(5-5)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Grey
[A7]
Atom
atoMc White
(1-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Black
[A8]
Novice Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Express
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bruins
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B11]
Bantam
Lightning
(0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Kings
[B12]
Bantam
Stars
(2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Senators
[B13]
Midget
Senators
(2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Avalanche
[M20]
Midget
Jets
(0-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Predators
[M22]
Midget
Avalanche
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Kings
[M23]
Midget
Predators
(4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
[M24]
Novice
Timbits Canadiens & Timbits Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Black & atoMc Grey
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc White & atoMc Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Bruins & Senators
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Bruins
(0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Timbits Canadiens
[N7]
Bantam Express
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Peewee Express
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Express
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom
atoMc White
(1-6)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Red
[A9]
Atom
atoMc Black
(7-8)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Grey
[A10]
Novice Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Express
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Lightning
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B15]
Bantam
Senators
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bruins
[B16]
Bantam
Kings
(6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Stars
[B17]
Midget
Kings
(5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Senators
[M26]
Midget
Predators
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M28]
Midget
Predators
(3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Avalanche
[M29]
Midget
Jets
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Kings
[M30]
Novice
Timbits Bruins & Timbits Canadiens
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Red & atoMc White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Grey & atoMc Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kings & Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Bruins
L (1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Mountain House League
[N8]
Bantam Express
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Express
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Express
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom
atoMc Red
(0-5)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Black
[A11]
Atom
atoMc White
(3-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Grey
[A12]
Novice Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Express
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Senators
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B19]
Bantam
Stars
(5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Lightning
[B20]
Bantam
Bruins
(5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Kings
[B21]
Midget
Avalanche
(5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jets
[M32]
Midget
Kings
(3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M34]
Midget
Stars
(3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Flyers
[M35]
Midget
Bruins
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Senators
[M36]
Junior Midget Express
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Timbits Canadiens & Timbits Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Black & atoMc Grey
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc White & atoMc Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Senators & Kings
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Canadiens
L (2-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Mountain House League
[N11]
Junior Midget Express
W (5-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Leaside Flames (Red)
Peewee Express
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Express
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom
atoMc Black
(3-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc White
[A13]
Atom
atoMc Grey
(3-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Red
[A14]
Novice Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Stars
L (4-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B22]
Bantam
Kings
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Senators
[B23]
Bantam
Lightning
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bruins
[B24]
Midget
Predators
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Flyers
[M38]
Midget
Bruins
(1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Kings
[M40]
Midget
Kings
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Predators
[M41]
Midget
Avalanche
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
[M42]
Minor Bantam Express
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Novice
Timbits Bruins & Timbits Canadiens
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Red & atoMc White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc Grey & atoMc Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Bruins & Senators
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Canadiens
(2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Timbits Bruins
[N12]
Novice Express
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Peewee Express
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Express
L (1-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom
atoMc Red
(5-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc White
[A15]
Atom
atoMc Grey
(2-5)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc Black
[A16]
Minor Midget Express
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Express
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Express
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Kings
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Coronation House League
[B26]
Bantam
Lightning
(3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Senators
[B27]
Bantam
Stars
(4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bruins
[B28]
Midget
Kings
(8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Avalanche
[M44]
Midget
Jets
(2-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M46]
Midget
Flyers
(7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jets
[M47]
Midget
Senators
(1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
[M48]
Minor Bantam Express
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
atoMc Black & atoMc Grey
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc White & atoMc Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kings & Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Timbits Canadiens
L (6-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Mountain House League
[N13]
Bantam Express
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Express
W (6-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Junior Midget Express
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Chedoke Minor Hockey on Twitter
Organization Poll
  • Who is going to win the Cup?
    7 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Chedoke Twin-Pad (Green)
91 Chedmac Drive , Hamilton, ON  L9C 7R5
  • Current Season

    28 - 16 - 2
  • All-Time

    109 - 67 - 19
Other Home Venues
Printed from chedokeminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 10:37 AM